?

Log in

livin' life!! [entries|friends|calendar]
1a_vi3

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Mar 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

there are so many times when i feel like talkin, about random things

the one person i need and want to talk to is under loads of work n other priorities...
i knoe if i desperately needed that person, everything would be dropped BUT then i'd feel guilty...

why am i always so worried about others and not myself... is that selfish...if i took my own advice that i had just recently told someone,

- its ok to be selfish, your only human, and there are things that need to happen...
a lot easier said than done....

although the one that was given advice asked me a question, i didnt really knoe the answer til now...
no matter the norm or wut others say, im happy!

I need a form of communication that does not leave a trace of my feelings, BUT i dont believe that is gonna happen....

6 comments|post comment

i need motivation [27 Feb 2005|09:37pm]
[ mood | lackin motivation ]

as usual, lacking motivation to do anything...
been extremely moody towards everyone...
i wish i did more during my reading week but i alwayz have the summer....beginning mid april..lolz

listenin to slow jams relaxes me :)

maybe i should do some work ....

i'll be bak whenever ranting is necessary....

post comment

AAAHHHHHH!!!!!!!!! [26 Feb 2005|09:19pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

there are just times when i wish i could just escape into another world >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
at times it isnt so bad. at others i wonder how we survive. a week of quality time just disappears into the past it feels like none of it matters... the relationship lacks something at one time but most of the time it seems soo perfect that's life, right, full of ups and downs but i feel like im falling into endless despair, dismay, going further in distance why do i feel this way, why is it that our life as one is soo complicated.... >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
havent written ish like that in awhile....my frustrations are out... dont take the txt above to heart... at this point im not sure what i wrote... life is 2 love, 2 love is 2 live au revoir mes amis

2 comments|post comment

full of doubts [13 Jan 2005|11:05pm]
[ mood | confused ]

geez, i love being with little kids but i dont knoe if that is gonna get me anywhere in life.

i have so much to learn but im not sure if i have what it takes to be in this kind of work.
is this really what i want to do the rest of my life, i may only be in my first year and my grades are ok (they could be better if i actually tried) but is there something else i could do with my life. i didnt really think about my future, never really have and today was weird...

i guess i'll just have to push myself to do all that i can without putting restrictions on myself...

gotta have faith...

1 comment|post comment

FINALLY 19!!! [11 Jan 2005|10:41pm]
[ mood | touched ]

happy bithday to me, happy birthday to me....lolz

thx to everyone who wished me a happy birthday, i love you all

special thx to my best friends for their beautiful n **ahem** gifts...

n much thx to Dave, my lovin bf for my fab bday outing tonite, it was so much fun... i love you n i luv the presents!! u sooo swt...

thx again

now imma enjoy the rest of my nite n den after worry about placement!!! :|


p.s. if i ever won a shoppin spree i wanna go to japan to 'harajuku' ...a teen place to go shoppin!!!

1 comment|post comment

HAPPY belated ANNIVERSARY (8th) [09 Jan 2005|11:17pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

hi babez...mahal na mahal kita....:P

happy (belated) anniversary...

luv u..

post comment

party!!!!.....n freakin out! [09 Jan 2005|10:02pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

first off ....abz u looked absolutly beautiful last nite
...so did u kuya lolz

awww i got to see jackie, gino, jen, sam, mike n all these ppl i havent fo so long... take care guys...

abi's debut was so much fun... everybody line dancin'...."change it up" n 1,2 steppin lolz...
awww n fj, jay n alvin cha cha:P
oh my....10+ beers n helium dont go mike... but it was hilarious....


it was fun 2 cuz i got to wear PANTZ......YAY!!!! :) comfiness...


now for freakin out... dang i dont want to get into skool mode yet
i really really liked not doin anything... but i did miss playin ball @ the RAC... imma start next week... i can this week cuz well.....

ITS MY BDAY n i'll do wut i want :P

there's so much im not prepared for BUT i guess i'll just have to suk it up

hmmm.... oh yea cant wait til placement... im nervous n excited @ the same time... hopefully i dont tramatize ne kids... i dont have enuff $ to pay for a psychologist hehehehe

well thats it for now i'll be freakin out soontyme....

post comment

oh no....school [06 Jan 2005|07:16pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

:O my holiday break is officially over @ midnight .... booooo
the bad thing is that i did absolutely nothing today...but my mom did make pork chops which were very tasty!!mmm mmm good

to tomorrow i am going to be back in school mode which hopefully stays that way, but i doubt it

maybe i should clean my room so that i have a fresh start....maybe not

i really really need to get my g1 or else my friends are gonna hit me :P

another dilemma of mine would be whether or not i should do something for my birthday....
i'll think about it

oh well

time to crack open that drivers book and see what i dont knoe

:P

post comment

New YEAR!!!! welcome 2005 [05 Jan 2005|03:16pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!

ok so i've seen this live journal thing

its cool .. well now i have a place to really vent out,n well think

my life i hope in this new year is filled with tons of great journeys n more good times with everyone!!!

soo wen i feel like writing more i will

HAPPY BIRTHDAY LINDA!!!

n abi stop stressin

good luck to everyone @ skool n other stuff

:P

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]